THE SENATE |
[…] "Tobacco product" includes but is not limited to a cigarette, cigar, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco, snuff, snus, or an electronic smoking device. "Tobacco product" does not include drugs, devices, or combination products approved for sale by the United States Food and Drug Administration, as those terms are defined in the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act."
SECTION 51. Section 712-1200, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of prostitution if the person:
(a) Engages in, or agrees or offers to engage in, sexual conduct with another person in return for a fee; or
(b) Pays, agrees to pay, or offers to pay a fee to another to engage in sexual conduct."
SECTION 52. Section 712-1240.7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"[[]§712-1240.7[]] Methamphetamine
trafficking [in the first degree]. (1) A person commits the