include other versions of the Section to be found in Public |
[…] agreed upon time, date, and place that do not interfere |
with the school employee's school duties. The school |
district may limit interviews to personnel having |
information relevant to the child's current educational |
services, program, or placement or to a proposed |
educational service, program, or placement. |
(h) (Blank).
|
(i) (Blank).
|
(j) (Blank).
|
(k) (Blank).
|
(l) (Blank).
|
(m) (Blank).
|
(n) (Blank).
|
(o) (Blank).
|
(Source: P.A. 98-219, eff. 8-9-13; 99-30, eff. 7-10-15; 99-143, |
|
eff. 7-27-15; revised 10-21-15.)
|
(105 ILCS 5/19-1)
|
Sec. 19-1. Debt limitations of school districts.
|
(a) School districts shall not be subject to the provisions |
limiting their
indebtedness prescribed in the Local Government |
Debt Limitation Act "An Act to limit the indebtedness of |
counties having
a population of less than 500,000 and |
townships, school districts and other
municipal corporations |
having a population of less than 300,000", approved
February |
15, 1928, as amended .
|
No school districts maintaining grades K through 8 or 9 |
through 12
shall become indebted in any manner or for any |
purpose to an amount,
including existing indebtedness, in the |
aggregate exceeding 6.9% on the
value of the taxable property |