Public Act 099-0642
[…] evaluation, the interviews must be conducted at a mutually
agreed upon time, date, and place that do not interfere
with the school employee's school duties. The school
district may limit interviews to personnel having
information relevant to the child's current educational
services, program, or placement or to a proposed
educational service, program, or placement.
(h) (Blank).
(i) (Blank).
(j) (Blank).
(k) (Blank).
(l) (Blank).
(m) (Blank).
(n) (Blank).
(o) (Blank).
(Source: P.A. 98-219, eff. 8-9-13; 99-30, eff. 7-10-15; 99-143,
eff. 7-27-15; revised 10-21-15.)
(105 ILCS 5/19-1)
Sec. 19-1. Debt limitations of school districts.
(a) School districts shall not be subject to the provisions
limiting their indebtedness prescribed in the Local Government
Debt Limitation Act "An Act to limit the indebtedness of
counties having a population of less than 500,000 and
townships, school districts and other municipal corporations
having a population of less than 300,000", approved February
15, 1928, as amended.
No school districts maintaining grades K through 8 or 9
through 12 shall become indebted in any manner or for any
purpose to an amount, including existing indebtedness, in the
aggregate exceeding 6.9% on the value of the taxable property