House File 2360 - Introduced
[…] 85 10    Section 481A.22: Updates language by changing the word
 85 11 order in this provision regulating the conduct of field or
 85 12 retriever meets or trials.
 85 13    Section 508.37:  Conforms the capitalization of the names
 85 14 of publications to current Code style in this provision
 85 15 establishing nonforfeiture benefits standards for life
 85 16 insurance policies.
 85 17    Section 508.38:  Replaces parentheses with commas in
 85 18 language describing how certain minimum values of benefits
 85 19 available under an annuity contract are to be calculated.
 85 20    Section 509.19:  Updates the citation form for a United
 85 21 States Code citation to a definition of the term "multiple
 85 22 employer welfare arrangement" within a definition of the term
 85 23 "person issuing a policy or contract providing group health
 85 24 benefit coverages".
 85 25    Sections 511.34 and 515.134:  Replaces "it" with "company or
 85 26 association" and "such" with "the" to update the language in
 85 27 these provisions relating to the consequences associated with a