GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 13.4.(b)  The Environmental Management Commission shall adopt temporary rules to amend its rules consistent with this section.

SECTION 13.4.(c)  This section becomes effective October 1, 2015.

 

ZONING DENSITY CREDITS

SECTION 16.  G.S. 160A‑381(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)       For the purpose of promoting health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the community, any city may adopt zoning and development regulation ordinances. These ordinances may be adopted as part of a unified development ordinance or as a separate ordinance.