GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The 911 service charge for prepaid wireless telecommunications service is in addition to the sales tax imposed on the sale or recharge of prepaid telephone calling service under G.S. 105‑164.4(a)(4d). The amount of the 911 service charge for prepaid wireless telecommunications service must be separately stated on an invoice, receipt, or other reasonable notification provided to the consumer by the seller at the time of the retail transaction. For purposes of this Article, a retail transaction is occurring in this State if the sale is sourced to this State under G.S. 105‑164.4B(a)."

SECTION 31.  G.S. 66‑255 reads as rewritten:

"§ 66‑255.  Specialty market or operator of an event registration list.

A specialty market operator or operator of an event where space is provided to a vendor must maintain a daily registration list of all specialty market or other vendors selling or offering goods for sale at the specialty market. market or other event. The registration list must clearly and legibly show each specialty market vendor's name, permanent address, and certificate of registration number.