GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] c. Total number of jobs created in the previous fiscal year.
d. Recommended policy changes that would benefit economic development in rural areas of the State."
SECTION 15.10.(b) For the 2013‑2015 biennium, the Department of Commerce, Rural Economic Development Division, as established in subsection (a) of this section, may use up to three percent (3%) of the funds appropriated in this act to the programs to be administered by the Division, and described in subsection (a) of this section, to cover the Division's expenses in administering those programs.
SECTION 15.10.(c) G.S. 120‑123 reads as rewritten:
"§ 120‑123. Service by members of the General Assembly on certain boards and commissions.
No member of the General Assembly may serve on any of the following boards or commissions:
…
(80) The Rural Infrastructure Authority, as created by G.S. 143B‑472.128."
SECTION 15.10.(d) G.S. 126‑5 reads as rewritten:
"§ 126‑5. Employees subject to Chapter; exemptions.
…